Latest News

Nursery/Academy Rebranding
17/12/2018
The St Peregrines  Nursery and Academy have been rebranded.  In future this section will be...
read on


Thanks to Community Credit Union
22/02/2018
St Peregrines GAC would like to gratefully acknowlede the ongoing sponsorship of the Community Credit...
read on



also in the news :
16/04/2017
2,5,13,15 .No Winner...

Upcoming Fixtures

Wednesday 26th June, 2019
Adult Football League Division One
19:30 Ballyboden St Endas vs Cuala Seamus Farrelly (Pending) Pairc Ui Murchu
19:30 Ballymun Kickhams vs Skerries Harps Liam Aherne Clarke (Pending) Pairc Ciceam
19:30 Kilmacud Crokes vs Ballinteer St Johns Paul Faughnan (Pending) Silver Park
19:30 Na Fianna vs St Vincents James King (Pending) St Mobhi Road
19:30 St Brigids vs St Oliver Plunketts ER Colm McCarthy (Pending) Russell Park
19:30 St Judes vs Fingallians Darren Malone (Pending) Tymon North
19:30 Templeogue Synge Street vs Lucan Sarsfields David Sweeney (Pending) Dolphin Park
19:30 Thomas Davis vs St Maurs Brendan Carroll (Pending) Kiltipper Road
Saturday 06th July, 2019
18:30 Ballinteer St Johns vs Na Fianna TBC (Pending) Marley Park
18:30 Cuala vs Ballymun Kickhams TBC (Pending) Hyde Park
18:30 Fingallians vs St Brigids TBC (Pending) Lawless Park
18:30 Lucan Sarsfields vs St Maurs TBC (Pending) 12th Lock
18:30 Skerries Harps vs Kilmacud Crokes TBC (Pending) Skerries
18:30 St Judes vs Thomas Davis TBC (Pending) Tymon North
18:30 St Oliver Plunketts ER vs Ballyboden St Endas TBC (Pending) Martin Savage Park
18:30 St Vincents vs Templeogue Synge Street TBC (Pending) Pairc Na Uinsionn
Wednesday 17th July, 2019
19:30 Ballyboden St Endas vs Fingallians TBC (Pending) Pairc Ui Murchu
19:30 Ballymun Kickhams vs St Oliver Plunketts ER TBC (Pending) Pairc Ciceam
19:30 Kilmacud Crokes vs Cuala TBC (Pending) Silver Park
19:30 Na Fianna vs Skerries Harps TBC (Pending) St Mobhi Road
19:30 St Brigids vs St Judes TBC (Pending) Russell Park
19:30 St Maurs vs St Vincents TBC (Pending) Rush
19:30 Templeogue Synge Street vs Ballinteer St Johns TBC (Pending) Dolphin Park
19:30 Thomas Davis vs Lucan Sarsfields TBC (Pending) Kiltipper Road
Wednesday 26th June, 2019
Adult Football League Division Two
19:30 Castleknock vs St Patricks (P) Don Stynes (Pending) Somerton Park
19:30 Clontarf vs Na Fianna David Murphy (Pending) St Annes Park
19:30 Kilmacud Crokes vs St Marys S Philip Carr (Pending) Pairc de Burca
19:30 Naomh Mearnog vs Ballyboughal David O Connor (Pending) Portmarnock
19:30 Raheny vs Naomh Fionnbarra Sean McCarthy (Pending) St Annes Park
19:30 Scoil Ui Chonaill vs Round Towers Lusk Dave Feeney (Pending) Clontarf Road
19:30 St Sylvesters vs Naomh Olaf Gary McCormack (Pending) Broomfield
19:30 Whitehall Colmcille vs Round Towers (C) CiarĂ¡n Reilly (Pending) Collins Avenue
Saturday 06th July, 2019
18:30 Ballyboughal vs Clontarf TBC (Pending) Ballyboughal
18:30 Na Fianna vs Kilmacud Crokes TBC (Pending) St Mobhi Road
18:30 Naomh Fionnbarra vs Round Towers (C) TBC (Pending) Pope John Paul ll Park
18:30 Naomh Mearnog vs Whitehall Colmcille TBC (Pending) Portmarnock
18:30 Naomh Olaf vs Scoil Ui Chonaill TBC (Pending) Pairc Ui Bhriain
18:30 Round Towers Lusk vs Castleknock TBC (Pending) Lusk
18:30 St Marys S vs St Sylvesters TBC (Pending) Saggart
18:30 St Patricks (P) vs Raheny TBC (Pending) Glenauline Park
view all fixtures here

Latest Results

Wednesday 19th June, 2019
Adult Football League Division One
Cuala 0 - 10 vs 1 - 11 St Brigids
Ballinteer St Johns 1 - 11 vs 0 - 12 Ballymun Kickhams
Fingallians 0 - 10 vs 0 - 12 Thomas Davis
Lucan Sarsfields 3 - 9 vs 2 - 11 Na Fianna
Skerries Harps 0 - 7 vs 2 - 12 Ballyboden St Endas
St Maurs 1 - 13 vs 2 - 9 Templeogue Synge Street
St Oliver Plunketts ER 1 - 8 vs 1 - 7 St Judes
St Vincents 2 - 12 vs 0 - 15 Kilmacud Crokes
Saturday 08th June, 2019
Ballyboden St Endas 6 - 20 vs 0 - 9 Ballinteer St Johns
Fingallians 3 - 12 vs 1 - 15 St Oliver Plunketts ER
Na Fianna 2 - 18 vs 3 - 8 St Maurs
St Brigids 0 - 10 vs 1 - 9 Skerries Harps
Thomas Davis 2 - 14 vs 2 - 12 Templeogue Synge Street
Thursday 06th June, 2019
Ballymun Kickhams 0 - 14 vs 0 - 13 St Vincents
St Judes 2 - 11 vs 0 - 8 Cuala
Wednesday 05th June, 2019
Kilmacud Crokes 5 - 16 vs 1 - 8 Lucan Sarsfields
Sunday 26th May, 2019
Ballinteer St Johns 3 - 6 vs 3 - 10 St Brigids
Lucan Sarsfields 1 - 16 vs 2 - 13 Ballymun Kickhams
Skerries Harps 0 - 6 vs 0 - 13 St Judes
St Oliver Plunketts ER 3 - 12 vs 2 - 15 Thomas Davis
St Vincents 2 - 11 vs 4 - 14 Ballyboden St Endas
Templeogue Synge Street 2 - 9 vs 5 - 15 Na Fianna
Saturday 25th May, 2019
St Maurs 5 - 16 vs 2 - 19 Kilmacud Crokes
Cuala 3 - 14 vs 0 - 10 Fingallians
Saturday 08th June, 2019
Adult Football League Division Two
Ballyboughal 1 - 17 vs 1 - 13 Na Fianna
Castleknock 3 - 13 vs 2 - 9 Round Towers (C)
Clontarf 0 - 13 vs 1 - 5 Naomh Olaf
Kilmacud Crokes 6 - 16 vs 3 - 7 Round Towers Lusk
Naomh Mearnog 1 - 18 vs 0 - 12 St Marys S
Scoil Ui Chonaill 2 - 18 vs 2 - 7 Naomh Fionnbarra
St Sylvesters 1 - 18 vs 0 - 13 St Patricks (P)
Whitehall Colmcille 6 - 16 vs 0 - 11 Raheny
Sunday 26th May, 2019
Na Fianna 0 - 13 vs 1 - 15 Whitehall Colmcille
Naomh Fionnbarra 2 - 6 vs 3 - 14 St Sylvesters
Naomh Olaf 2 - 6 vs 2 - 15 Naomh Mearnog
Raheny 1 - 8 vs 1 - 10 Castleknock
Round Towers (C) 2 - 13 vs 0 - 10 Scoil Ui Chonaill
Round Towers Lusk 2 - 13 vs 4 - 16 Clontarf
St Marys S 1 - 12 vs 3 - 10 Ballyboughal
St Patricks (P) 1 - 6 vs 4 - 13 Kilmacud Crokes
view all results here

National News

AIG

Upcoming Events

FACEBOOK