Latest News

LOTTO RESULTS
16/04/2017
2,5,13,15 .No Winner Next  weeksJackpot €3,600
read on


01/01/1970
read on




Upcoming Fixtures

Wednesday 26th July, 2017
Adult Football League Division One
19:15 Ballymun Kickhams vs St Vincents David Sweeney (Pending) Pairc Ciceam
19:15 Cuala vs Ballyboden St Endas Ronnie Malone (Pending) Hyde Park
19:15 Lucan Sarsfields vs St Oliver Plunketts ER Seamus Farrelly (Pending) 12th Lock
19:15 Na Fianna vs St Sylvesters James King (Pending) St Mobhi Road
19:15 St Brigids vs Clontarf Sean McCarthy (Pending) Russell Park
19:15 St Judes vs Castleknock Tony Lambe (Pending) Tymon North
Saturday 29th July, 2017
18:30 Ballyboden St Endas vs Lucan Sarsfields Chris Mooney (Pending) Pairc Ui Murchu
18:30 Castleknock vs Thomas Davis Terry Carton (Pending) Somerton Park
18:30 Clontarf vs St Judes Dave Aston (Pending) St Annes Park
18:30 St Maurs vs Cuala Darragh Sheppard (Pending) Rush
18:30 St Oliver Plunketts ER vs Na Fianna TBC (Pending) Martin Savage Park
18:30 St Sylvesters vs St Brigids Gary McCormack (Pending) Broomfield
Wednesday 16th August, 2017
19:00 Kilmacud Crokes vs St Maurs TBC (Pending) Silver Park
Wednesday 26th July, 2017
Adult Football League Division Two
19:15 Ballinteer St Johns vs St Patricks (P) Don Stynes (Pending) Marley Park
19:15 Erins Isle vs Raheny Finglas
19:15 Naomh Olaf vs Scoil Ui Chonaill Chris Mooney (Pending) Pairc Ui Bhriain
19:15 Round Towers (C) vs Whitehall Colmcille John Higgins (Pending) Monastery Road
19:15 St Annes vs Na Fianna TBC (Pending) Bohernabreena
19:15 St Marys S vs O Tooles Dave O Donovan (Pending) Saggart
19:15 St Patricks (D) vs Naomh Mearnog TBC (Pending) Donabate
19:15 Templeogue Synge Street vs Fingal Ravens Terry Carton (Pending) Dolphin Park
Saturday 29th July, 2017
18:30 Na Fianna vs St Marys S Liam Aherne Clarke (Pending) St Mobhi Road
18:30 Naomh Mearnog vs St Annes Andrew McAllister (Pending) Portmarnock
18:30 O Tooles vs Erins Isle David Sweeney (Pending) Blunden Drive
18:30 Raheny vs Round Towers (C) St Annes Park
18:30 Scoil Ui Chonaill vs Fingal Ravens Tony Lambe (Pending) Clontarf Road
18:30 St Patricks (D) vs Templeogue Synge Street Terry Murphy (Pending) Donabate
18:30 St Patricks (P) vs Naomh Olaf James King (Pending) Glenauline Park
18:30 Whitehall Colmcille vs Ballinteer St Johns Dave Feeney (Pending) Cloghran
Wednesday 26th July, 2017
Adult Football League Division Three
19:15 Ballyboughal vs St Sylvesters Derek McKitterick (Pending) Ballyboughal
19:15 Clann Mhuire vs Naomh Barrog Brian Barnes (Pending) Naul
19:15 Garda vs Round Towers (L) Philip Fitzsimons (Pending) Westmanstown
19:15 Kilmacud Crokes vs St Vincents Keith Tighe (Pending) Pairc de Burca
19:15 Naomh Fionnbarra vs Ballyboden St Endas Finbar Gaffney (Pending) Pope John Paul ll Park
19:15 St Brigids vs St Marks TBC (Pending) Russell Park
19:15 St Peregrines vs Fingallians Darren Malone (Pending) Blakestown
Sunday 20th August, 2017
Minor Football League Division One
11:00 Lucan Sarsfields vs Na Fianna TBC (Pending) 12th Lock
Wednesday 26th July, 2017
Minor Hurling League Division Four
19:15 St Patricks (P) vs Cuala Seán McNicholas (Pending) Glenauline Park
19:15 Whitehall Colmcille vs Lucan Sarsfields Jason Buckley (Pending) Collins Avenue
Minor Hurling League Division Five
19:15 St Sylvesters vs Ballyboden St Endas Terry Murphy (Pending) Broomfield
view all fixtures here

Latest Results

Saturday 08th July, 2017
Loving Cup Group Two
Fingallians 1 - 10 vs 0 - 10 Clann Mhuire
Wednesday 05th July, 2017
Fingallians 0 - 14 vs 2 - 8 Parnells
Sunday 16th July, 2017
Minor Hurling League Division Three North
St Maurs - vs - O Tooles
Wednesday 12th July, 2017
Fingallians 3 - 13 vs 1 - 8 O Tooles
Naomh Fionnbarra 4 - 12 vs 2 - 10 St Sylvesters
Sunday 02nd July, 2017
Naomh Fionnbarra - vs - Clontarf
Parnells - vs - Fingallians
St Sylvesters 3 - 12 vs 1 - 16 Na Fianna
Sunday 16th July, 2017
Minor Hurling League Division Three South
Kilmacud Crokes 4 - 11 vs 1 - 12 St Peregrines
Wednesday 12th July, 2017
Kilmacud Crokes - vs - St Brigids
St Peregrines - vs - Rialto Gaels
Thomas Davis - vs - Naomh Olaf
Sunday 02nd July, 2017
Bray Emmets 2 - 13 vs 2 - 17 St Brigids
Rialto Gaels 2 - 14 vs 0 - 5 Naomh Olaf
Round Towers (C) 3 - 11 vs 2 - 11 Kilmacud Crokes
St Peregrines 3 - 8 vs 5 - 15 Thomas Davis
Sunday 16th July, 2017
Minor Hurling League Division Four
Cuala 4 - 8 vs 2 - 12 Lucan Sarsfields
Good Counsel 2 - 20 vs 3 - 11 Whitehall Colmcille
St Patricks (P) 2 - 8 vs 1 - 9 St Vincents
Wednesday 12th July, 2017
Good Counsel 8 - 12 vs 1 - 7 Lucan Sarsfields
St Vincents 2 - 21 vs 4 - 9 Cuala
Whitehall Colmcille - vs - St Patricks (P)
Sunday 02nd July, 2017
Lucan Sarsfields 0 - 17 vs 2 - 9 St Vincents
St Patricks (P) 0 - 5 vs 5 - 11 Good Counsel
Whitehall Colmcille 1 - 17 vs 2 - 5 Cuala
Wednesday 28th June, 2017
Lucan Sarsfields - vs - Whitehall Colmcille
St Vincents 0 - 7 vs 2 - 11 Good Counsel
Tuesday 27th June, 2017
Cuala 1 - 18 vs 0 - 4 St Patricks (P)
Thursday 20th July, 2017
Minor Hurling League Division Five
Ballyboden St Endas 5 - 9 vs 3 - 5 Na Fianna
Tuesday 18th July, 2017
St Sylvesters 3 - 6 vs 2 - 13 Wild Geese
Sunday 16th July, 2017
Castleknock - vs - Bye
Thursday 13th July, 2017
Wild Geese 2 - 6 vs 1 - 7 Ballyboden St Endas
Wednesday 12th July, 2017
Bye - vs - St Sylvesters
Castleknock 4 - 9 vs 2 - 17 Na Fianna
Sunday 02nd July, 2017
Bye - vs - Ballyboden St Endas
Na Fianna - vs - Wild Geese
St Sylvesters 7 - 8 vs 5 - 17 Castleknock
Wednesday 28th June, 2017
Ballyboden St Endas 7 - 9 vs 1 - 8 St Sylvesters
Na Fianna - vs - Bye
Wild Geese 4 - 15 vs 0 - 7 Castleknock
view all results here

National News

24/07/2017 Hurling semi-final draw throws up Galway... read on
24/07/2017 Armstrong: Galway were complacent against... read on
24/07/2017 Camogie quarter-finals set for Semple Stadium... read on
24/07/2017 Treacy: Atmosphere under Ger Cunningham... read on
24/07/2017 O'Sé: Billy Morgan is the right man for... read on
24/07/2017 Tyrrell: Tipp won't win All-Ireland without... read on
24/07/2017 Davy Fitzgerald: More to come from Wexford... read on

Player Profile

Upcoming Events