Latest News

Nursery/Academy Rebranding
17/12/2018
The St Peregrines  Nursery and Academy have been rebranded.  In future this section will be...
read on


Thanks to Community Credit Union
22/02/2018
St Peregrines GAC would like to gratefully acknowlede the ongoing sponsorship of the Community Credit...
read on



also in the news :
16/04/2017
2,5,13,15 .No Winner...

Upcoming Fixtures

Saturday 16th November, 2019
U21 B Football Championship Quarter Final
14:00 Ballinteer St Johns vs St Sylvesters Darren Delaney (Pending) Marley Park
U21 A Football Championship Semi Final
14:00 Ballyboden St Endas vs Cuala Seamus Farrelly Pairc Ui Murchu
U21C Football Championship Group 1 Quarter Final
14:00 Ballymun Kickhams vs St Maurs Willy O Connor (Pending) Pairc Ciceam
U21 C Football Championship Group 2 Semi Final
14:00 Clanna Gael-Fontenoy vs Templeogue Synge Street Stephen Stewart (Pending) Sean Moore Park
U21C Football Championship Group 1 Quarter Final
14:00 Fingal Ravens vs Craobh Chiarain Ian Howley (Pending) Rolestown
U21 B Football Championship Quarter Final
14:00 Lucan Sarsfields vs Ballymun Kickhams Michael Moylan 12th Lock
U21C Football Championship Group 1 Quarter Final
14:00 Naomh Fionnbarra vs Erins Isle Darren Lennon (Pending) Pope John Paul ll Park
14:00 Naomh Mearnog vs Raheny Karl Higgins (Pending) Portmarnock
U21 B Football Championship Quarter Final
14:00 Naomh Olaf vs St Vincents Philip Carr (Pending) Pairc Ui Bhriain
U21 C Football Championship Group 2 Semi Final
14:00 St Catherines vs Good Counsel Kevin Foran (Pending) Westmanstown
U21 A Football Championship Semi Final
14:30 Na Fianna vs Clontarf Danny Harrington (Pending) St Mobhi Road
Tuesday 19th November, 2019
U21 C Hurling Championship Quarter Final
00:00 Good Counsel vs Lucan Sarsfields Pat Denieffe (Pending) TBC
U21 B Hurling Championship Quater Final
19:30 St Oliver Plunketts ER vs Faughs Philip Carr (Pending) Abbotstown
Wednesday 20th November, 2019
U21 B Football Championship Quarter Final
19:45 Round Towers (C) vs St Marys S David Murphy (Pending) Monastery Road
Saturday 23rd November, 2019
U21 C Hurling Championship Semi Final
14:00 Craobh Chiarain vs Commercials Stephen Stewart (Pending) Clonshaugh
U21 A Hurling Final
14:00 Lucan Sarsfields vs Na Fianna Dave Aston (Pending) TBC
U21 C Hurling Championship Semi Final
14:00 Naomh Mearnog vs TBC Liam O Briain (Pending) Portmarnock
U21 B Hurling Semi Final
14:00 TBC vs St Judes John Dunning (Pending) TBC
14:00 Whitehall Colmcille vs Raheny Peter Smyth (Pending) Cloghran
Sunday 24th November, 2019
Minor Football B Championship Final
11:00 TBC vs Cuala Kevin Doherty (Pending) TBC
Sunday 17th November, 2019
Minor C Football Championship Final
13:30 St Peters vs Kilmacud Crokes Rory Conway (Pending) Alfie Byrne Park
Minor D Football Championship Final
11:00 Na Fianna vs Trinity Gaels Laurence Groome (Pending) DCU St Claires
Minor E Football Championship Final
12:00 Kilmacud Crokes vs St Patricks (P) Chris Joslin (Pending) Alfie Byrne Park
Minor A Football Championship Final
11:00 Castleknock vs Thomas Davis David Sweeney (Pending) O Toole Park
Minor B Football Championship Semi Final
11:00 Fingal Ravens vs Naomh Olaf Liam Aherne Clarke (Pending) Rolestown
Junior Hurling F Championship Final
14:00 Raheny vs Round Towers Lusk Faola Radford McGovern (Pending) Lawless Park
Saturday 16th November, 2019
Adult Football League 1 Semi Final
14:00 Ballyboden St Endas vs Lucan Sarsfields Darren Malone (Pending) Pairc Ui Murchu
Saturday 23rd November, 2019
Adult Football League 1 Relegation
14:00 St Oliver Plunketts ER vs St Brigids Don Stynes (Pending) Martin Savage Park
Saturday 16th November, 2019
Adult Football League 2 Relegation
13:00 Na Fianna vs St Marys S Terry Carton (Pending) St Mobhi Road
Sunday 17th November, 2019
Adult Football League Division Eight
11:00 Raheny vs Garda John Higgins (Pending) St Annes Park
Adult Football League 11 Final
14:00 Starlights vs Crumlin Kenneth Rooney Garristown
view all fixtures here

Latest Results

Saturday 26th October, 2019
Intermediate All County Football quarter Final
Kilmacud Crokes 1 - 8 vs 1 - 6 Cuala
Intermediate Club Football Ch Quarter Final
Clanna Gael-Fontenoy 1 - 18 vs 3 - 12 Ballyboughal
Naomh Fionnbarra 1 - 10 vs 1 - 11 Trinity Gaels
Saturday 19th October, 2019
Ballyboughal 1 - 16 vs 3 - 8 St Patricks (D)
Saturday 26th October, 2019
Senior Football Championship1 Relegation
St Sylvesters 2 - 8 vs 1 - 13 St Oliver Plunketts ER
Senior Football championship 1 semi Final
Thomas Davis 2 - 12 vs 1 - 10 Kilmacud Crokes
Ballyboden St Endas 2 - 10 vs 1 - 10 St Judes
Senior Football Championship 2 semi Final
Cuala 0 - 15 vs 1 - 13 Round Towers Lusk
Templeogue Synge Street 0 - 6 vs 1 - 16 Whitehall Colmcille
Sunday 03rd November, 2019
Senior Football Championship 2 Final
Whitehall Colmcille 3 - 10 vs 3 - 21 Round Towers Lusk
Senior Football championship 1 final
Ballyboden St Endas 0 - 15 vs 0 - 9 Thomas Davis
Saturday 02nd November, 2019
Intermediate All County Football CH Final
Ballyboden St Endas 0 - 7 vs 1 - 10 Kilmacud Crokes
Saturday 19th October, 2019
Junior Hurling B Championship Final
Good Counsel / Liffey Gaels 0 - 17 vs 2 - 15 St Vincents
Junior Hurling C Championship Final
St Judes 1 - 18 vs 0 - 18 Castleknock
Saturday 09th November, 2019
Adult Football League 1 Semi Final
Ballymun Kickhams 0 - 17 vs 1 - 8 St Vincents
Adult Football League Division One
St Oliver Plunketts ER 3 - 13 vs 1 - 9 Templeogue Synge Street
Wednesday 23rd October, 2019
Fingallians 3 - 19 vs 3 - 15 Na Fianna
Saturday 19th October, 2019
Na Fianna 0 - 9 vs 1 - 12 St Oliver Plunketts ER
St Judes - vs - Kilmacud Crokes
Templeogue Synge Street 1 - 12 vs 4 - 14 Cuala
Saturday 02nd November, 2019
Adult Football League 2 Promotion
St Sylvesters 0 - 8 vs 1 - 10 Naomh Mearnog
Thursday 31st October, 2019
Adult Football League Division Two
Round Towers (C) 2 - 18 vs 0 - 13 Naomh Olaf
Saturday 19th October, 2019
Clontarf 3 - 18 vs 2 - 9 St Sylvesters
Na Fianna 1 - 4 vs 2 - 10 Raheny
Whitehall Colmcille - vs - St Patricks (P)
Saturday 09th November, 2019
Adult Football League 3 Promotion
Fingal Ravens 2 - 8 vs 0 - 11 Trinity Gaels
Wednesday 06th November, 2019
Adult Football League 3 Relegation
St Brigids 1 - 7 vs 1 - 4 St Vincents
Saturday 19th October, 2019
Adult Football League Division Three
Naomh Barrog 1 - 20 vs 3 - 3 Fingal Ravens
St Vincents 0 - 10 vs 1 - 15 St Peregrines
Saturday 09th November, 2019
Adult Football League 4 Promotion Play Off
Raheny 2 - 17 vs 3 - 13 St Finians (S)
Saturday 02nd November, 2019
St Finians (N) 0 - 11 vs 0 - 10 Cuala
Sunday 10th November, 2019
Adult Football League 9 Promotion
Clann Mhuire 1 - 15 vs 2 - 14 Castleknock
Adult Football League 9 Relegation
Erins Isle 2 - 6 vs 3 - 12 Templeogue Synge Street
Sunday 20th October, 2019
Adult Football League Division Nine
Skerries Harps 1 - 12 vs 1 - 10 Portobello
Adult Football League 10 Promotion
St Patricks (P) 2 - 17 vs 2 - 14 St Colmcilles
Saturday 19th October, 2019
Adult Hurling League 4 Promotion
Cuala 2 - 9 vs 1 - 8 St Vincents
Sunday 03rd November, 2019
Adult Hurling League 5 Relegation
Na Fianna 2 - 13 vs 2 - 4 St Finians (S)
Friday 08th November, 2019
Adult Hurling League 7 Promotion
Wild Geese 3 - 16 vs 4 - 8 Na Gaeil Oga
Sunday 03rd November, 2019
Adult Hurling League Division Nine
Castleknock 0 - 10 vs 2 - 10 Na Fianna
Sunday 20th October, 2019
Clontarf 0 - 5 vs 2 - 11 St Finians (S)
view all results here

National News

AIG

Upcoming Events

FACEBOOK